STORE POLICY

Because We Care

With on-demand production, everything is made to order, creating less waste than conventional manufacturing!

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your private information is our priority.

This Statement of Privacy applies to http://www.lunandeye.com and Luna & Eye, LLC, Luna & Eye, www.instagram.com/lunandeye, and all of its affiliates; governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Luna & Eye, LLC include http://www.lunandeye.com, Luna & Eye, LLC, Luna & Eye, www.instagram.com/lunandeye, Luna & Eye on Facebook, and its affiliates. The Luna & Eye website is an e-commerce site. By using the Luna & Eye website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.


Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Luna & Eye, may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:


-First & Last Name

-Mailing Address

-E*Mail Address

-Phone Number


If you purchase Luna & Eye’s products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. The information is used to complete the purchase transaction.


We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.


Use of your Personal Information

Luna & Eye collects and uses your personal information to pirate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.


Luna & Eye may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Luna & Eye and its affiliates.


Sharing Information with Third Parties

Luna & Eye does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.


Luna & Eye may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. 


Luna & Eye may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Luna & Eye, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.


Luna & Eye may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Luna & Eye or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Luna & Eye; and/or (c) act under existent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Luna & Eye, or the public.


Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

-The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.


You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, please e-mail our support team.


Tracking User Behavior

Luna & Eye may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Luna & Eye, in order to determine what Luna & Eye services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Luna & Eye to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.


Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Luna & Eye. This information may include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Luna & Eye website.


Use of Cookies

The Luna & Eye website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.


 One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Luna & Eye pages, or register with Luna & Eye site, or services, a cookie helps Luna & Eye to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on, When you return to the same Luna & Eye website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Luna & Eye features that you customized.


You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be  able to fully experience the interactive features of the Luna & Eye services or websites you visit.


Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.


Security of your Personal Information

Luna & Eye secures you personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Luna & Eye uses the following methods for this purpose:

-SSL Protocol


When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted. To other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.


We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of you personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet of any wireless network can be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.


Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions eat out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

-Delete your personal information from our records, and

-Direct any service provider to delete your personal information from their records.


Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

-Complete the transaction fro which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

-Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

-Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionalities;

-Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided fro by law;

-Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

-Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossibly or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

-Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

-Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

-Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.


Children Under Thirteen

Luna & Eye collects personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. Luna & Eye collects this information for the following reason(s):

-Only in the event that a parent/guardian submits a photograph. If parents submit any photographs of their children, or they consent to have their photographs redistributed on our websites, then Luna & Eye will utilize only approved photographs of said child(ren) for style suggestions, confidence building techniques, and positive influence on our webpages. Any and all photographs of children will be removed from websites with a written request to our support team. For faster service, please be sure to include attached files of any and all photographs you wish to have removed to match and delete.


We provide information about our personal data practices for children on our home page and wherever we knowingly collect personal data from children on our Web site. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website. If you are a parent and you have questions regarding our data collection practices, please contact us using the information provided at the end of this Statement of Privacy.


Disconnecting your Luna & Eye Account from Third Party Website

You will be able to connect your Luna & Eye account to third party accounts. BY CONNECTING YOUR LUNA & EYE ACCOUNT TO YOUR THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE CONTINUOUS RELEASE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO OTHERS (IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY SETTINGS ON THOSE THIR PARTY SITES). IF YOU DO NOT WANT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU. INCLUDING PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION, TO BE SHARED IN THIS MANNER, DO NO USE THIS FEATURE. You may disconnect your account from a third party account at any time. Please contact us through our support email for help disconnecting third party sites.


Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information, Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Luna & Eye by contacting us here:

E-mail: support@lunandeye.com


E-mail Communications

From time to time, Luna & Eye may contact you via email from the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.


If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Luna & Eye, you may opt-out of such communications by “replying STOP” or “clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button”.


Changes to this Statement

Luna & Eye reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgement of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.


Contact Information

Luna & Eye welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Luna & Eye has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Luna & Eye at:


E-mail address:

Support@lunandeye.com



Effective as of January 20,2021

 

RETURNS AND REFUNDS

How It Works

Return & Refund Policy


Orders and Cancellations

Orders that you submit online are processed immediately and may not be cancelled; you may receive the merchandise in order to return it.


Returns

Once an item of merchandise is delivered to you, you can return that item within 10 days of delivery. To be eligible for a return, your merchandise must be unused and in the same condition that which you received said item, i.e. unused, unopened, tags still on and not destroyed, and in the original packaging. Our return policy does not apply to the following goods: [discounted or sale items, gift cards, online courses, lunar credit goods, personalized items, perishable goods such as but not limited to: food, flowers, newspapers or magazines, intimate apparel, sanitary goods, hazardous materials, or flammable liquids or gases. ] [ include any that are applicable]. These items are not eligible for return, refund, or exchange.


Refunds and Exchanges

After we have received your valid return, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item, and notify you of the acceptance or rejection of your return.


If your return is accepted by us, we will provide one of the following writhing a reasonable time: a non-transferable merchandise credit or another remedy that we determine in good faith is appropriate in the circumstances.

Chargebacks

Chargebacks are not approved or accepted. If a chargeback is placed, the banks will be notified and your order will be flagged for fraud.


General

If you do not comply with any of the above conditions, we reserve the right to refuse the return or exchange, or to impose different or additional conditions.

 

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Our Policy

Terms & Conditions


This website and any mobile application (collectively, this “site”) is owned by Luna & Eye, LLC (“We”, “Us”, or “Luna & Eye, LLC”). We are providing you with access to this site and our online store (together, our “Services”) subject to  the following terms and conditions.


By browsing, accessing, using, registering for or purchasing merchandise on this site or otherwise using our Services, you are agreeing to all of the following terms and conditions, including any policies referred to herein (collectively, these “Terms”). So, please read these Terms carefully. We reserve the right to change this site and these therms at any time. If you are unwilling to be bound by these terms, you should not browse, access, use, register for or purchase merchandise from the site.


You represent and warrant that you are at least 19 years old or visiting this site under the supervision of a parent or guardian.


Privacy Policy


Our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to our site, can be found under PRIVACY POLICY section. Please review our Privacy Policy for information on how we collect, use and share information about our users.


Use of this Site

Subject to your compliance with these Terms, we grant you a limited, non-exclusive, non-transferable, non-sub-licensable license to access and make personal, non-commercial use of this site. This license grant does not include: (a) any resale or commercial use of this site or content therein; (b) the collection and use of any product listings or descriptions; (c) making derivative uses of this site and its contents; or (d) use of any data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction methods on this site. You may not use, frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any of our trademark, logo, content, or proprietary information (including the images found at this site, the content of any text or the layout/design of any page or form contained on a page) without our express written consent. Further, you may not use any meta tags or any other “hidden text” utilizing our name, trademark, or product name without our express written consent. Any breach of these terms shall result in the immediate revocation of the license granted in this paragraph without notice to you,


You are granted a limited, revocable, and non exclusive right to create a hyperlink to the homepage of this site so long as the link does not portray us or our products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. This limited right may be revoked at any time. You may not use any of our logos or other proprietary graphics or trademarks as part of. The link without express written permission.


Account

In order to access some features of this site, you may be required to register and we may assign to you, or you may be required to select, a password and user name or account identification. If you register, you agree to provide us with accurate and complete registration information, and to inform us immediately of any updates or other changes to such information.


You are solely responsible for protecting the security and confidentiality of the password and identification assigned to you. You shall immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your password of identification or any other breach or threatened breach of this site’s security. Each time you use a password or identification, you will be deemed to be authorized to access and use the site in a manner consistent with these terms, and we have no obligation to investigate the authorization or source of any such access or use of this site. YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ALL ACCESS TO AND USE OF THIS SITE BY ANYONE USING THE PASSWORD AND IDENTIFICATION ORIGINALLY SELECTED BY, OR ASSIGNED TO, YOU WHETHER OR NOT SUCH ACCESS TO AND USE OF THIS SITE IS ACTUALLY AUTHORIZED BY YOU, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, ALL COMMUNICATIONS AND TRANSMISSIONS AND ALL OBLIGATIONS (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION FINANCIAL OBLIGATIONS) INCURRED THROUGH SUCH ACCESS OR USE.


Electronic Communication

When you use this site, or send emails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site or through our other services. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communication that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirements that such communications be in writing.


User Content

This site may include features and functionality (“Interactive Features”) that allows users to create, post, transmit or store any content, such as text, music, sound, photos, video, graphics, or code on the sites (“User Content”). User Content is public ally-viewable and may include you r profile information and any content you post pursuant to your profile, but it does not include your account information or information you submit in order to make a purchase. You agree that you are solely responsible for your User Content and for your use of Interactive Features, and that your use any Interactive Features at your own risk.


By using any Interactive Areas, you agree not to post, upload, transmit, distribute, store, create, or otherwise publish or send through the sites any of the following:


-User Content that is unlawful, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, indecent, lewd, suggestive, harassing, threatening, abusive, inflammatory, fraudulent or otherwise objectionable;

-User Content that would be constitute, encourage or provide instructions for a criminal offense, violate the rights of any party or that would otherwise create liability or violate any local, state, national or international law;

-User Content that displays, describes or encourages usage of  any product we sell in a manner that could be offensive, inappropriate or harmful to us or any user or consumer;

-User Content that may impinge upon or violate the publicity, privacy or data protection rights of others, including pictures, videos, images or information about another individual where you have not obtained such individual’s consent;

-User Content that makes false or misleading statements, claims or depictions about a person, company, product or service

-User Content that may infringe any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other intellectual or proprietary right of any party;

-User Content that impersonates any person or entity or otherwise misrepresents your affiliation with a person or entity; and

-Viruses, malware of any kind, corrupted data or other harmful, disruptive or destructive files or code.


Rights in User Content

Except in otherwise provided in these Terms, on this Site or in a separate agreement with us, we claim no ownership or control over any user content. However, by submitting or posting user content on this site, you grant to us a non exclusive, royalty-free, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocably, transferable, and fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, perform an display such User Content on this site and on third-party sites and mobile applications and in all other media or formats, water currently known or hereafter developed, for any purpose and without any compensation to you. You also grant users of this site the right to access your User Content in connection with their use of this site.


By posting User Content to this site, you represent and warrant that (a) such User Content is non-confidential; (b) you now and control all of the rights, title and interest in and to the  User Content or you otherwise have all necessary rights to post and use such User content and to grant to us the rights that you grant in these terms; (c) the User Content is accurate and not misleading or harmful in any manner; and (d) the User Content, and your use and posting therefore in connection with this site, do not and will not violate these Terms of any other of our applicable terms, guidelines or policies or any applicable law, rule or regulation.


Feedback

Separate and apart from User Content, you may have the ability to submit questions, comments, suggestions, reviews, ideas, plans, designs, notes, proposals, drawings, original or creative materials and other information regarding this site, us and our products or services (collectively “Feedback”). You agree that Feedback is non-confidential and shall become our sole property. We shall own exclusive rights, including all intellectual property rights in, and to such Feedback and shall be entitled to the unrestricted use and dissemination of the Feedback for any purpose, commercial or otherwise, without acknowledgement or compensation to you.


Restrictions on Rights to Use

You agree you shall not (and you agree not to allow any other individual or entity using your password and identification to):


-download, modify, reproduce, adapt, translate, reverse engineer, create derivative works based upon, publicly display, sell, rent, license, or in any way commercially exploit any portion of this site, except and to the extent expressly permitted under these terms;

-remove any copyright, trademark or other proprietary rights notice contained in or on the site;

-use any robot, spider, site search/retrieval application, or other device to retrieve or index any portion of this site;

-collect any information about other users (including usernames and/or email addresses) for any purpose other than to solicit and/or share reviews with other users;

-reformat or frame any portion of any web pages that are part of this site;

-create user account by automated means or under false or fraudulent pretenses;

-create or transmit to other users unsolicited electronic communications, such as “spam,” or otherwise interfere with other users’ enjoyment of the site;

-submit to this site any content that falsely states or implies that such content is sponsored or endorsed by us;

-transmit or upload to this site any item containing or embodying any virus, worm, defect, malware, Trojan horse, software bomb or other feature designed to damage or degrade in any manner the performance of this site, any other website, or any computer or other device or system, or the enjoyment of this site by any user;

-use this site to violate the security of or gain unauthorized access to any computer or computer network or other device or system (including unauthorized attempts to discover passwords or security encryption codes);

-submit to this site any content that is unlawful or facilitates, constitutes, promotes or encourages illegal activity, or otherwise use the site to transfer or store illegal material, including any material deemed threatening or obscene;

-copy or store any user content offered on this site other than for your personal, non-commercial use;

-take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our sole discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionately large data or traffic load on this site or the IT infrastructure used to operate and make this site available; or;

-use this site and/or any user content, intentionally or unintentionally, to violate any applicable local, state, federal or international law


We have no obligation to monitor any user conduct on this site, and we reserve the right and have absolute discretion to monitor any user conduct on this site at any time and for any reason without notice.


Ownership

As between you and us, this site, including all photographs, images, text, graphics, icons, audio clips, software, source code and other aspects Theron (excluding User Content), all improvements or modifications thereof, all derivative works based Theron, and the collection, arrangement, and assembly of this site (collectively, the “Site Content”), including all copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property or proprietary rights in the foregoing, are owned by us or our licensors and protected by applicable copyright laws.


The use of any of our trademarks or service marks without our express written consent is strictly prohibited. You may not use our trademarks or service marks in connection with any product or service in any way that is likely to cause confusion. You may not use our trademarks or service marks in any manner that disparages or discredits us. You may not use any of our trademarks or service marks in meta tags without prior explicit consent. Nothing in these terms shall be deemed to grant to you or any other user any license or right in or to any license or right in or to any of our patent, copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets or other proprietary rights.


Purchases on this Site

You agree that all of your transactions with or through this site may, or through this site may, at our option, be conducted electronically from start to finish. If we decide to proceed non-electronically, those transactions will still be governed by the remainder of these terms unless you enter into different terms provided by us. You are responsible to print or make an electronic copy of these terms and any other contract or disclosure that we are required to provide to you.


The risk of loss and title for items purchased by you on this site pass to you upon our delivery of the items to the carrier pursuant to a shipment contract.


We charge sales tax for merchandise ordered on this site based on the applicable state sales tax rate of the location to which the order is being shipped.


When we ship to you or per your directions to another person, you agree to pay the shipping and any handling charges shown on this site when your order is placed. We reserve the right to increase, decrease and add or eliminate charges from time to time and without prior notice, so you agree to check all charges before placing an order or signing up for a service. Any shipping or handling charges may or may not reflect actual costs.


Only valid credit cards or other payment method acceptable to us may be used. By submitting your order, you represent and warrant that you are authorized to use the designated card or method and authorize us to charge your order (including taxes, shipping, handling, and any other amounts described on the sites) to that card or other method. If the card (or other method) cannot be verified, is invalid, or is not otherwise acceptable, your order may be suspended or cancelled automatically.


All returns are governed by our Return Policy, which can be found at under our Refund Policy tab.


We attempt to be as accurate as possible and eliminate errors on this site; however. We do not warrant that any product. Service, description, photograph pricing or other information is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. In the event of an error, whether on this site, in an order confirmation, in processing an order, delivering a product or service or otherwise, we reserve the right to correct such error and revive your order accordingly if necessary (including charging the order, delivering a product or service or otherwise, we reserve the right to correct such error and revise your order accordingly if necessary (including charging the correct price) or to cancel the order and refund any amount charged. Your sole remedy in the event of such error is to cancel your order and to obtain a refund.


All items are subject to availability and we reserve the right to impose quantity limits on any order, to reject all or par of an order and to discontinue products or services without notice, even if you have already placed your order. All prices are subject to change without notice. We reserve the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for products and/or services which the sale or use of such product and/or service in your state or jurisdiction is restricted or prohibited.



Links

This site may contain links to other sites on the internet that are owned and operated by third parties. You acknowledge that we are not responsible for the operation of or content located on or through any such site.


Termination

You may terminate the terms at any time by closing your account, discontinuing your use of this site and providing us with a notice of termination. We reserve the use of this site or any portion of this site.


Indemnification

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, you agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless us and our subsidiaries and affiliates, and our respective officers, directors, agents, partners, members, employees, independent contractors, service providers and consultants (“Our Related Parties”), from and against any claims, damages, costs, liabilities, and expenses (collectively, “claims”) arising out of or related to (a) your access to and use or misuse of this site; (b) any user content you post, upload, use, distribute, store or otherwise transmit on or through this site; (c) any feedback that you provide; (d) your violation of these terms; and (e) your expenses associated with defending such claims (including but not limited to attorneys’ fees). You further agree that the we shall have the right to control of the defense or settlement of any third-party claims.


Disclaimers

Except as expressly provided, this site, including all site content, and services provided on or in connection with this site are provided on an “AS IS” and “WITH ALL FAULTS” basis without representations, warranties or condiments of any kind, either express or implied. WE DISCLAIM ALL OTHER REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES, CONDITIONS AND DUTIES, EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO IMPLIED WARRANTIES, DUTIES OR CONDITIONS: (A) OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OR USE, RESULTS, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT; AND (B) CREATED BY TRADE USAGE, COURSE OF DEALING OR COURSE OF PERFORMANCE. We do not represent or warrant that this site is accurate, complete, reliable, or error-free. We do not represent or warrant that this site or our servers are free of viruses or other harmful components.


Exclusivity of Remedy; Limitation of Liability


Your sole and exclusive remedy, and our sole and exclusive liability, fo rainy breach of warranty shall be your right to return the product, or receive a refund for the service under our applicable returns and exchanges policies. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE WE OR OUR RELATED PARTIES, BE LIABLE FOR SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING LOST PROFITS OR LOSS OF BUSINESS, EVEN IF THEY HAVE BEEN IN CONTRACT, WARRANTY, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE, WHETHER ACTIVE, PASSIVE OR IMPUTED), OR OTHER THEORY, ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THESE TERMS OR THE PURCHASE OR USE OF ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES PURCHASED THROUGH THIS SITE EXCEED THE PURCHASE PRICE OF THE PRODUCT OR SERVICE. THE LIMITATIONS SET FORTH IN THIS PARAGRAPH WILL NOT LIMIT OR EXCLUDE OUR OR OUR RELATED PARTIES’ GROSS NEGLIGENCE, FRAUD, INTENTIONAL, WILLFUL, MALICIOUS, OR RECKLESS MISCONDUCT.


Remedies

You agree that our remedy at law for any actual or threatened breach of these terms would be inadequate and that we shall be entitled to specific performance or injunctive relief, or both, in addition to any damages that we may be legally entitled to recover, together with reasonable expenses of any form of dispute resolution, including, without limitation, attorneys’ fees.


No right or remedy of ours shall exclusive of any other, whether at law or in equity, including without limitation damages injunctive relief, attorneys’ fees and expenses.


Modifications to Site

We reserve the right to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, this site or any features or portions Theron without prior notice.


Sever ability

If any of these provisions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed several and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provision.


No Third-Party Beneficiaries

These terms are for benefit of, and will be enforceable by, the parties only. These terms are not intended to confer any right or benefit on any third party or to created any obligations or liability of a party to any such third party.


Miscellaneous

No agency, partnership, joint venture, or employment relationship is created as a result of these terms, and you do not have any authority of any kind to bind us in any respect whatsoever. We may provide you with notices, including those regarding changes to these terms, by email, regular mail, or postings on this site. These terms, which shall be deemed accepted by you upon your use of this site, continue the entire agreement among you and us regarding use of this site. Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these terms shall not constituted a waiver of the enforcement of such or provision. If any provision of these terms is found to be unenforceable or invalid, that provision shall be limited or eliminated to the minus extent necessary so that these terms shall otherwise remain in full force and effect and enforceable. These terms are not assignable, transferable or sublicenable by you, except with our prior written consent. These terms include and incorporate by reference Our Privacy Policy, see tab, and any notices regarding the site.


Questions

Questions regarding these terms, our privacy policy, or other policies related to material can be directed to our support staff by emailing us at : support@lunandeye.com, please allow 48 hours response time.




Context:


You, your=the customer

Us=www.lunandeye.com, www.instagram.com/lunandeye, Luna & Eye, LLC, LUNA & EYE LLC, LUNA & EYE, LUNA & EYE, INC, and all of its’ affiliates

We= www.lunandeye.com, www.instagram.com/lunandeye, Luna & Eye, LLC, LUNA & EYE LLC, LUNA & EYE, LUNA & EYE, INC, and all of its’ affiliates

Get in Touch